Jenna Elfman

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
Date of Birth
30 September 1971, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name
Jennifer Mary Butala
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman was built-in in Los Angeles, California, and began her career actualization in commercials. She advised with Milton Katselas, the acclaimed acting teacher.

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
She again began actualization in TV shows afore landing the role of Dharma in the hit ABC television appearance "Dharma & Greg" (1997).

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
Her aboriginal starring role in a blur was in Krippendorf's Tribe (1998), alongside Richard Dreyfuss.

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
She won a Golden Globe accolade for her role in "Dharma & Greg" (1997) and has back appeared in such films as Keeping the Faith (2000) and Edtv (1999).

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Click the link to know more about your favorite celebrities.

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman

Studied acting at The Beverly Hills Playhouse with Milton Katselas.

Is a classically-trained ballet dancer.

Graduated from Los Angeles County High School for the Arts, chic of 1989. She was chief chic adumbrative (dance dept), on Student Arts Council.

Niece of accompanist Tony Butala, who founded and performs with the articulate accumulation The Lettermen.

She started demography classical ballet at the age of five, but by nine, she suffered a austere abate injury, and at age 12, the bond came off the bone. She afterwards gave up ballet at the age of 16.

Was listed as a abeyant appointee on the 2004 Razzie Award nominating ballot. She was appropriate in the Worst Supporting Actress class for her achievement in the blur Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003); however, she bootless to accept a nomination.

Is of Croatian heritage.

Daughter-in-law of Richard Elfman and Marie-Pascale Elfman.

Was amid the guests at Tom Cruise's and Katie Holmes' bells commemoration in Italy.

Gave bearing to her son Story Elias Elfman, with bedmate Bodhi Elfman, in Los Angeles, belief in at 7lbs 2oz (23 July 2007).

Susan Sullivan, who played the mother-in-law of her character, Dharma, in the alternation "Dharma & Greg" (1997), additionally played the mother of her appearance Lizzie, in the alternation "Brothers & Sisters" (2006).

Turned bottomward a role in Minority Report (2002).

Gave bearing to her son Easton Quinn Monroe Elfman, with bedmate Bodhi Elfman, in Los Angeles at 7.53am, belief in at 7lbs 12oz (2 March 2010).

Was four months abundant with her son Easton back she completed filming on the aboriginal alternation of "Accidentally on Purpose" (2009).

Returned to assignment four months afterwards giving bearing to her son Easton in adjustment to activate filming Friends with Benefits (2011).

Partner site : online news

website design by Web School.


Post a Comment

Copyright © 2013. American Nude Girls Hot
Support by Nude Blog